The Great Patriotic Pole “Simón Bolívar” (GPP) registered a total of 517 names to compete for the 277 seats of the National Assembly (AN), according to the list to which Últimas Noticias had access. Elections are called for next December 6 and the new AN will be inaugurated on January 5, 2021.
This set of candidates comes from the nine political organizations that make up the Chavista coalition, with the United Socialist Party of Venezuela (PSUV) being the largest group in that bloc. Among the other parties in the alliance are the recently founded Somos Venezuela, Alianza para el Cambio, Tupamaro, Podemos, Patria Para Todos, Organización Renovadora Autentica (ORA) and the Unidad Popular Venezolana (UPV). On this occasion, the Communist Party of Venezuela (PCV), the country’s oldest political organization, after being founded in 1931, did not accompany the GPP. Didalco Bolívar, president of Podemos, sent them a message last Thursday: “do not break the dishes, because after December 6 we will meet again and overcome the differences.”
As we reported last Thursday, that day Diosdado Cabello delivered two folders to the National Electoral Council (CNE): one contained a group of 96 candidates and was titled “candidates per list.” Cabello himself heads that so-called national list followed by Cilia Flores, Tania Díaz, Iris Varela and Jesús Farías. In that order.
And the second folder delivered by Cabello has the candidates by lists and circuits in each of the 24 entities (states and Capital District). On that list, 421 names are registered between principals and alternates. Most of these candidates, that is, 68, come from the youth sector, which represents 16.15%. A second large block, made up of 63 (14.96%) candidates, comes from different social movements. Then there are 52 (12.35%) names that the GPP has included in the group of “Politicians”, but who are actually leaders of the base structures of the group of coalition parties. And a fourth bloc is made up of activists from women’s movements, represented by 33 women (7.84%).
The other sectors are distributed as follows: workers (23), communes (18), teachers’ union (16), indigenous (14), grassroots leaders (14), older adults (7), religious (6), students (5), missions (8), communication (6), peasants (4), intellectuals (4), productive economy (4) and sex-diverse movement (1), among others, according to the count carried out.
There is also the presence of people from the military world. Two former commanders of the Bolivarian National Guard compete: Antonio Benavides Torres and Manuel Quevedo. Two former Army commanders are also nominated: Jesús Suárez Chourio and Alexis Rodríguez Cabello.
RELATED CONTENT: Amb. Moncada: Duque and Bolsonaro Represent the Greatest Threat to Venezuela
The GPP assigned applications to its allied parties, being the PPT with the highest number of positions, which add up to 13, followed by Tupamaro (11), Somos Venezuela (8), Alianza para el Cambio (4), Podemos (3) ORA (3), UPV (2). After the registration period, there is a chance to make changes.
Below are the postulates in the 24 entities of the GPP.
AMAZON
List
- Alcides Orlando Sanz Torres (Evangelical Sector)
- Imaru Coromoto González Salazar (Teaching Guild)
- Cristian José Ruíz López (Youth)
- María Miguel Carrasquel Rincones (Woman)
- Gustavo Alberto Vasquez Valera (Tupamaro)
- Rita del Carmen Cazorla (Communes)
Circuits (C)
- Antonio José Rumbos Oviedo (Ecosocialist) (C1)
- Dairy Zuleima Castillo Pérez (Mission Homes of the Homeland)
- Nileida Carrasquel Martínez (Huottoja Indigenous)
- Wilmer Rodríguez Chipiaje (Jivi Indigenous)
- Fabio Francisco Cortez Cadales (Jivi Indigenous)
- Elsa Angelina Deremare (Bare Indigenous)
- José Nelson Mavio Martínez (Bare Indigenous)
- Neiva Juliana Pérez (Yaruro Indigenous)
ANZOÁTEGUI
List
- Luis José Marcano (Communication)
- Earle José Herrera Silva (Communication)
- Lisset del Pilar Sabino (PPT)
- Carmen Tibisay Márquez de Miranda (Women)
- Peter José Saago Monzón (Tupamaro)
- José Ramón Ceballos Reinales (Youth)
- Elizabet Josefina García Sifontes (Women)
- Yuri del Carmen Jiménez Noguera (Women)
Circuits
- Lemark Cleofe Gómez Rausseo (Social Movements) (C1)
- Odalys Josefina Millán Velásquez (Women)
- Mercedes Trinidad Sánchez Rodríguez (Social movements)
- Héctor Luis Plata Morales (Youth)
- Franklin Salvador Rondón Mata (Youth) (C2)
- Petra Angelina Tovar Damas (Social movements)
- Lisett Siboney Muñoz Guaje (Youth) (C3)
- Jorge Gabriel Marcano Macuare (Social movements)
- Alberto José Gago Betancourt (Social movements)
- Ángel Luis Rodríguez Gamboa (Workers) (C4)
- Andrés López Morales (Youth)
- Fiodar Felipe Acosta Olivero (Communication)
HURRY
List
- Jesús Rafael Suárez Chourio (Comprehensive defense)
- Edgar Fernando Acosta Añez (Workers)
- Jeycar Saraith Pérez Gómez (ORA Party)
- Leonor Karina Olivares González (Community leader)
- José Rafael Cabrera Cuervo (Community leader)
- Melitza Naralys Orellana Zuanare (Community leader)
Circuits
- Enma Graciela Díaz de Solórzano (C1)
- Pastor José Suárez Gómez
- Daniela Yosangel Urbano Zapata (C2)
- Caesar Themistocles Galipolly Laya
- Héctor Orlando Zambrano (Farmer) (C3)
- Mayrut Desirée Castillo Morillo (Communes)
ARAGUA
List
- Hermánn Eduardo Escarrá Malavé (Jurists)
- Ricardo Antonio Molina Peñaloza (Intellectuals)
- Rosa del Valle León Bravo (Women)
- Vladimir Ernesto Miro Mieres (PPT)
- Guari Guaiquirima Castro Núñez (Women)
- Gerson Esteban Hernández Romero (Business)
- Marisol Calderón Leal (Tupamaro)
- Ana Alegría Figueroa Rojas (Youth)
- Omar Argenis Osal (Religious)
- Oliver Ezequiel Rivas Paredes (We are Venezuela Party)
Circuits
- Roy Alberto Daza (Intellectuals) (C1)
- Aurora Natali Paredes Domenico (Youth)
- Egle de los Santos Sánchez (Workers)
- Jesús Enrique Pérez Viera (Culture)
- Manuel Alfredo Hernández La Rosa (Youth) (C2)
- María de la Paz Regueiro Listo (Seniors)
- Roger Giovanny Pinto Romero (Tupamaro)
- Katiuska Thais del Valle Rojas Vaamonde (Communes)
- Isabel Beatriz Torcate Rodríguez (Transportation) (C3)
- Anahís del Valle Palacios Pantoja (Communes) (C4)
- Antonio Cabanillas Yépez (Social movements)
- Roque Valero Pérez (Culture)
- Aidelys Del Carmen Oyón Nuñez (Youth)
BARINAS
List
- Nancy Evarista Pérez Sierra (Women)
- Franklin Lougani Peña Álvarez (Youth)
- Yudis Navelis Betancourt Berrios (Senior)
- Ailin Maite García García (We are Venezuela Party)
- Yeyser Del Valle Becerra Brizuela (Students)
- José Gregorio Solís Briceño (Social movements)
Circuits
- Naybeth Yaneydys De Los Angeles Berrios Álvarez (Youth) (C1)
- Maikel Ignacio Sánchez (Youth)
- Marcos Tulio Dugarte Gómez (Politician)
- María Coromoto Flores (Living-Venezuelan)
- Luis Alberto Guzmán Brito (Senior)
- Hugo Rafael Chávez Terán (Youth) (C2)
- Norelys Yubisay Silva Orduño (Social Movements)
BOLIVAR
List
- Alexis José Rodríguez Cabello (Civil-Military Union)
- José Ramon Rivero González (Workers)
- Leonel Medina (Clap)
- Richard Cristóbal Rosas (Politician)
- Rhoy Arlen Betancourt Torres (We Can)
- Angelica Josefina Barroso Valero (Workers)
- Alberto Aray (Social movements)
- Constantino Daniel Martínez Álvarez (Education)
Circuits
- Ronald Ramon Bastardo Rodríguez (Politician) (C1)
- Lissett Lourdes Diaz Álvarez (We are Venezuela Party)
- Eriberto José Aguilera Rivas (Social movements)
- Ángel Bautista Marcano Castillo (Workers) (C2)
- Luis Alberto Blanca (PPT)
- Liris Sol Margarita Velásquez Rosillo (Education)
- Antonio José Agrimon Solís (Youth)
- Gabriel José Franco Martínez (Youth)
- Eucarys Del Valle Toussaintt Rivas (Youth)
- Nancy María Ascencio Estanga (Women) (C3)
- Yanny Alain Alonzo Vivas (Food)
Indigenous
- Cecilio Pérez Peña (Indigenous Pemón)
- María Eraclides Yánez Ortiz (Kariña Indigenous)
CARABOBO
List
- José Gregorio Vielma Mora (Politician)
- Saul Antonio Ortega Campos (Politician)
- Edgar Humberto González (PPT)
- Bussy Kamala Maguac Galeano Martínez (Politician)
- José Oscar Parada Ramírez (State Political Team)
- Miriam Graciela Pérez Goitia (State Political Team)
- Juan Carlos Corro Carvajal (Communes)
- Néider Yocse Lara Graterol (Social movements)
- Augusto Rafael Martínez Vicuña (Workers)
- Osmila Mairet Rivero (Women)
- Efraín Fernando Marín Mota (State Political Team)
Circuit
- Juan Samuel Cohen Bermúdez (State Political Team) (C1)
- Dorangel Tereza Peraza De Rodríguez (Women)
- Jesús Alberto Santander López (We Can) (C2)
- Clarismar Del Valle Cocho Serve (Women)
- Reinaldo Yubrhan Rodríguez Silva (Social Movements)
- Enmanuel José Reyes Barrios (ORA Party)
- Alexis José Ortilez Luque (Sports) (C3)
- Jessica Elizabeth Bello Barreto (Students)
- Juliana Venecia Ruiz Pino (Tupamaro)
- Ricardo Manuel Zerpa Salazar (Social movements)
- Rafael Enrique Ramos Olivares (Productive Economy) (C4)
- Mervelis Johanis Moreno Caldera (Women)
- Yonder Neomar Silva Tovar (Workers) (C5)
- Indira Yurmania Triviño Herrera (Women)
- Blanca Josefina Rodríguez Pinto (Women)
- Juan Francisco González Ramírez (Social movements)
- Ekalov José González Navarro (Youth)
- Elizabeth Arianna Niño Arteaga (Youth)
- Maritza Alexandra Guzmán Castañeda (Women)
- Miyer Benito Mina (Workers)
RELATED CONTENT: Amb. Moncada: Duque and Bolsonaro Represent the Greatest Threat to Venezuela
COJEDES
List
- Nosliw Andreina Rodríguez Franco (Youth)
- Yeisy Demetrio Orozco González (Podemos)
- Marcos Antonio Mendoza Estrada (Communes)
- José Alberto Aular Rodríguez (Religious)
- Oswaldo Jesús Andara Silva (PPT)
- Janeth Camacaro (Social Movements)
Circuit
- Emmanuel Francisco Delgado Marín (Social Movements) (C1)
- Crismari Parada Breto (Education)
- John Carlos Moreno Salcedo (Youth) (C2)
- María Álvarez (Workers)
- Yenis Elena Cepeda (Health)
- Cesar Yoangel Hernández Ochoa (Education)
DELTA AMACURO
List
- Pedro Miguel Carreño Escobar (Politician)
- Yaritza Del Carmen Martínez Alvarado (Politician)
- Leonardo Humberto Chirinos Uribe (Alliance for Change Party)
- Jesús Gabriel Hidalgo Jiménez (Politician)
- Tony José Lares Subero (Tupamaro)
- Rosa Francia Guzmán Hidalgo (Social movements)
Circuit
- Francisco José Martínez Cabrera (Youth) (C1)
- Elizabeth Del Valle Arrieta Ramírez (Municipal Team)
- Zulaymis Del Valle Gascon Flores (Youth)
- Enmanuel Avilio Brito La Rosa (Youth)
- Pedro Rafael Santaella Hernández (Politician) (C2)
- María Luisa González Cabello (Politician)
INDIGENOUS
- Kariela Elismar Aray Medina (Youth)
- Franklin Jesús Javier (Warao ethnic group)
CAPITAL DISTRICT
List
- Jorge Jesús Rodríguez Gómez (Politician)
- Carolina Del Valle Cestaris Vásquez (Social movements)
- Albino José Bracho (PPT)
- Fidel Ernesto Vásquez Iriarte (Politician)
- Oliver Jesús Guzmán Aguirre (We are Venezuela Party)
- Griselda Ramona Oliveros Rodríguez (Food)
- Joseph Alexandra (Social Movements)
Circuit
- Pedro José Infante Aparicio (Sports) (C1)
- Yuset Del Carmen Brito Valecillos (Social Movements)
- Wilmer Alexander Vargas Martínez (Social Movements)
- Yajaira Josefina Meléndez Indriago (Women)
- Carmen Del Valle Centeno Zerpa (Women) (C2)
- Francisco José Quevedo Suarez (Youth)
- Rigel Sergent Viloria (Social Movements) (C3)
- Carlos Mogollón (Social movements) (C4)
- David Geobaldo Graterol Ramírez (Youth)
- Antonio José Benavides Torres (Civic-Military Union)
- Isbelia Malavé (Social movements)
- Juan Carlos Alemán Pérez (Politician) (C5)
- Dorelys Coromoto Castellanos Vera (Women)
- María Rosa Jiménez Barreto (Social movements)
- Carlos Abelardo Sierra Arias (Communication)
FALCON
List
- Rodbexa Poleo (Youth)
- Henry Ventura Moreno (Health)
- Marelys Concepción Castro Rodríguez (Education)
- Jorge Luis Chirinos (Workers)
- Milagros Briseida Sequera De Campos (Politician)
Circuits
- Antonio José Sivira Chirinos (Social Movements) (C1)
- Fiorella De las Rosas Leal Delgado (Social Movements)
- Fernando Andrés Bastidas Calderón (Productive Economy) (C2)
- Miriam Morela González (Constituent)
- Andrés Eloy Méndez González (Politician) (C3)
- Alberto Rafael Alvarado Galiz (Politician)
- Genesis Josef Garvett Romero (Youth) (C4)
- Charly Alberto García Salas (Constituent)
GUARICO
List
- José Juvenal Muñoz Matos (Education)
- Frang Rafael Morales (Civil-Military Union)
- Ruluc Josefina Jerónima Solorzano Mirabal (Women)
- Tania Altuve Moreno (Social Movements)
Circuits
- Katherine Helen Guanipa Miranda (Communes) (C1)
- Luisa Josefina Tabares Torres (Culture)
- Fernando José Ríos Córdova (Youth)
- Ramon José Magallanes Carapa (Youth) (C2)
- Nayibeth Bermúdez Ledezma (Productive Economy)
- Eduardo Alfonso Puerta Sierra (Politician) (C3)
- Yelitza Zamora Farias (Farmer)
LA GUAIRA
List
- Nicolás Ernesto Maduro Guerra (Youth)
- Rudy Carolina Puerta Arteaga (Workers)
- Carlos Jesus Pacheco Isava (PPT)
- Edgar Arturo Urbina Colombani (Social movements)
- Ireland Margarita Rodríguez García (Education)
Circuits
- Giusseppe Alesandrello (Social Movements) (C1)
- Jasmine Yasmira Reyes Lorca (Social Movements)
- Oswaldo Emilio Vera Rojas (Workers)
- Durga Yhosebe Ochoa Juárez (Social movements)
- María Gabriela Vega Sosa (Disability)
- Mario Antonio Castillo Pérez (Youth)
LARA
List
- Francisco José Ameliach Orta (Constituent)
- Willian Rafael Gil Calderón (Workers)
- Alexis Rafael León Gallardo (Tupamaro)
- Blanca Yolanda Romero Vargas (Politician)
- Carlos Julio Rodríguez Raban (Civil-Military Union)
- Carolina Monserrath García Carreño (Politician)
- Kenny Paola García Rivero (Youth)
- Luis Antonio Contreras Hernández (Municipal Political Team)
- Julio Alejandro Garcés (Constituent)
- María Victoria Casanova (Social movements)
Circuit
- Yanys Enrique Aguero (Politician) (C1)
- Patricia Elena Pérez Castro (Social movements)
- Ginkellys Vanessa Gutiérrez Montero (Education)
- Juan Carlos Sierra Trujillo (Politician)
- Alejandro José Natera (Politician)
- Wuilian José Montaño López (PPT)
- Yhoanna Del Mar Linarez Colmenares (Social Movements)
- Yoel Edmundo Morales (Productive Economy)
- Julio Rafael Chávez Meléndez (Politician) (C2)
- Erika Eyinys Sarmiento Torrealba (Municipal Political Team)
- Andrés Avelino Álvarez Segovia (Alliance for Change Party)
- Arístides Manuel Diaz Rodríguez (Politician)
- Derby José Guedez Torres (Politician) (C3)
- Betcy Kimberly Ortiz Salina (We are Venezuela Party)
- Maira Magdalena Rojas Pérez (Politician)
- María Bogado (ORA Party)
Merida
List
- Jehyson José Guzmán Araque (Youth)
- Niloha Ivanis Delgado Tovar (Politician)
- Arnaldo Javier Sánchez Pérez (Youth)
- Maisuri Bonilla (Social Movements)
- Roberto Luis Naranjo Rodríguez (Politician)
Circuits
- Ramon Augusto Lobo Moreno (Politician) (C1)
- Rodolfo Alexander Zerpa Rojas (Politician)
- Idania Quintero Cuevas (Politician) (C2)
- Yeymi Suarez Rubio (Social Movements)
- José Antonio Uzcátegui Armijo (Politician) (C3)
- Cesar Eduardo Carrero Aristizábal (Politician)
- Julio Cesar Torres Molina (Tupamaro) (C4)
- Jesús Alberto Rodríguez Velásquez (Youth)
MIRANDA
List
- Blanca Eekhout (Communes)
- Gabriela Mayerling Peña Martínez (Youth)
- Winston Teofilactes Vallenilla Hazell (Artist)
- Rodolfo Antonio Crespo Grismaldo (Youth)
- Thayde De Rosa De Ortiz (Women)
- Antonio Galíndez (Youth)
- Miguel Antonio Benavides (Workers)
- Ana Dolores Sanoja De Torres (Communes)
- José Daniel Pérez Sojo (Communes)
- Pedro Argents Key Bolivar (PPT)
- Luis Alberto Alvarez Zapata (Tupamaro)
- Julio Cesar Toro Rivero (Workers)
- Juan Montilla (Religious)
- Emma Elinor Cesin Centero (We are Venezuela Party)
- Ruth Desirée Amatima Montero (Youth)
- Orlando Hernández (Social movements)
Circuit
- Darwin Alirio Jaramillo Pineda (Social Movements) (C1)
- Carmen Cecilia Cisneros Cisneros (Social Movements)
- Janitza Cecilia Rondón Muñoz (UPV Party)
- Jhorman Eduardo Vargas Ramos (Municipal Political Team)
- Sony Mayerlin Sánchez Guerrero (Women) (C2)
- María Luisa Freire González (Elderly)
- Francisco Raúl González (Communes)
- Yeureska Inexis La Rosa Hernández (Youth)
- Gabriela Rosa Chacón Pérez (Entrepreneurs) (C3)
- Ronald Enrique Aramburo Mercado (Social Movements)
- Rodolfo Eduardo Sanz (Intellectual) (C4)
- Isabel Teresa Uzcátegui Muro (Communes)
- Azucena María Jaspe García (Education)
- Yahir Alfredo Muñoz García (Youth)
- Liliana Coromoto González Guache (Women) (C5)
- Pedro Vicente Rodríguez Calderón (Education)
- Leonardo Alfredo Montezuma Ruiz (Youth) (C6)
- Adyaniz Noguera González (Women)
- Oriana Lucia Osio Noblott (Communes)
- Héctor Mijares Colmenares (Education)
- Elio José Serrano Carpio (Politician) (C7)
- Maira Alejandra Gutiérrez Rodríguez (Youth)
MONAGAS
List
- Marleny Josefina Contreras Hernández (Women)
- Ernesto Javier Luna González (Politician)
- Euribes Rafael Guevara Brazon (Senior)
- María Gabriela Vallenilla Mendoza (Social movements)
- Williams Edgardo Golindano Cedeño (Workers)
- Eirimar Del Valle Malavé Rangel (Youth)
Circuits
- Irwing Manuel Monteverde Irazábal (Politician) (C1)
- Diomara Romero (Social movements)
- Ana Michelle Fuentes Morfe (Politician)
- Carlos Jesús Martínez (Tupamaro)
- Gloria Castillo (Social movements)
- Ernesto José Ruiz Duerto (Politician)
- Omar José Farias Boada – Politician (C2)
- María Gabriela Villarroel Sanabria (Politician)
NEW SPARTA
List
- Dante Rafael Rivas Quijada (Politician)
- María Carolina Chávez González (Social movements)
- Junior José Gómez Figueroa (Politician)
- Luisa María Rodríguez Lunar (Missions)
- Stalim Fidel Vargas Rodríguez (Alliance for Change Party)
Circuits
- Ruddy Esmeralda Rodríguez Cova (Women) (C1)
- Cesar Augusto González (Regional Political Team)
- José Del Carmen Millán Zabala (Social Movements)
- Minerva Del Valle Custodio Yañez (Communes)
- America Valentina Pérez Dávila (Youth) (C2)
- Kenya Yesenia Herrera Rodríguez (Municipal Political Team)
PORTUGUESE
List
- Juan Francisco Escalona Camargo (Civil-Military Union)
- Rodríguez Mendoza Marifred Susana (Youth)
- Alvarado Pérez Jocsen Leonard (Youth)
- Morales Rodríguez Herminia Del Carmen (Social movements)
- González Figueroa José Gregorio (Workers)
- Guedes Suarez Laura Graciela (Social movements
Circuits
- Orta Flores Arelis Yaritza (Missions) (C1)
- Mora Arias Hugo Aureliano (Religious Lay Movement)
- José Salvador Pérez Alejo (PPT) (C2)
- Enzo Cavallo Russo (Municipal Political Team)
- Martínez Rangel Francar (We are Venezuela Party) (C3)
- Harris Pérez Yasmina Esperanza (Communes)
- Torrealba Ojeda Francisco Alejandro (Workers)
SUCRE
List
- Gilberto Amílcar Pinto Blanco (Civil-Military Union)
- Erick José Mago Rodríguez (Intellectuals)
- Carlos Alberto Martínez González (PPT)
- Jhonnan Antonio Cedeño Mata (Youth)
- Yaritza Margarita Vallenilla Mendoza (State Political Team)
Circuits
- Francilvys Del Valle Martínez Rivera (Youth) (C1)
- Mary Karina Benere De Rodríguez (Workers)
- Félix Manuel Barrios Mierez (Politician) (C2)
- Alexander Rafael Farfán Rondón (Francisco De Miranda Front)
- Antonio Del Jesús Hernández Diaz (Youth) (C3)
- Yelitza Coromoto Nazaret (Municipal Political Team)
- Marglevys Luisa Del Valle De La Rosa Hidalgo (Education)
- José Ángel Ramírez Astudillo (Diverse Sex Movement)
TACHIRA
List
- Freddy Alirio Bernal Rosales (Politician)
- Esteban De Jesús Fernández Vega (Tupamaro)
- Haydee Zoraida Parra Medina (Education)
- Carlos Alexis Tovar (Culture)
- William José Camacho Lugo (Alliance for Change Party)
Circuits
- Williams Alberto Parada Arguello (Youth) (C1)
- Jessica Del Carmen Moreno Hernández (Women)
- Johana Marilu Rosales Salazar (Women) (C2)
- José Leonardo Rojas Altuve (Youth)
- Carlos Alexis Tovar (Culture) (C3)
- Julio José García Zerpa (Youth) (C4)
- Charly Marina Rojas Chávez (Education)
- Willy Alexander Medina Montoya (Youth) (C5)
- Olga Diaz (We are Venezuela Party)
TRUJILLO
List
- Gerardo Alfredo Márquez (Civil-Military Union)
- Hugbel Rafael Roa Carucchi (Workers)
- Irayluz Nakhary Terán De Moncayo (Politician)
- María Odulia Materano (Women)
- Angelica María Morón Aldana (Women)
Circuits
- Yolmar José Gudiño Paradas (Politician) (C1)
- Ledy Coromoto Torres Valero (Politician)
- Laidely Del Carmen Griman Román (Women) (C2)
- Dennys David Guedez Morón (Youth)
- Francisco José García Valero (Youth)
- Luzmar Magdaly Alexander De Vera (Women)
- Michel Ivanhoe Duque Bastidas (Youth) (C3)
- Maura Yajaira González Dávila (Women)
YARACUY
List
- Carlos Alberto Gamarra Manzabel (Education)
- Imaru Alejandra Bolívar Morales (Youth)
- Humberto José Silva (Social movements)
- Gisela Virginia De La Coromoto Tovar (PPT)
- Carlos Luis Puerta Gutiérrez (Municipal Political Team)
- Daymar Carolina Rodríguez Manzano (Women)
Circuits
- Braulio José Álvarez (Farmer) (C1)
- Yasnedi Lorena Guarniera Rangel (Student)
- Rosario Coromoto Montaño Rizales (Senior)
- Jesús Daniel Rodríguez Estrada (Francisco De Miranda Front) (C2)
- Juan Manuel Diaz Ocariz (Youth) (C3)
- Ysis Elianny Cordero Jiménez (Youth)
ZULIA
List
- Aloha Joselyn Núñez Gutiérrez (Indigenous)
- Manuel Quevedo (Civil-Military Union)
- Lisandro José Cabello (Politician)
- Taina De Los Ángeles González-Rubio Andara (Youth)
- Ida Elena León De Soto (Senior)
- Oscar Rafael Vásquez Echeverria (Social movements)
- Imaab Saab Saab (Social movements)
- Emilio José Colina Paz (Disability)
- Yeritzon Gabriel Ríos Luzardo (Missions)
- Juan Francisco García Morales (Communication)
- Rafael Ángel Hernández Parra – Party (Social Movements)
- Javier José Briceño Álvarez (Social movements)
- Carlos Alfonzo Zabala Cubillán (Student)
- Joel Evelio Cedeño Román (Student)
- Rubén Darío Trujillo Castro (Evangelical Christian Movements of Venezuela)
- Alexander José Villasmil Fuenmayor (PPT)
- Grace Beatriz Urdaneta Colina (UPV)
- Jean Carlos Briceño Castro (Youth)
Circuits
- Anuar Younese Maali (Farmer) (C1)
- Liliana Encarnación Salas Montiel (Social Movements)
- Jhony José Bracho (Politician) (C2)
- Benilda Josefina Puche Fernández (Indigenous) (C3)
- Hebert Osvaldo Chacón González (Indigenous)
- Fidel Alejandro Madroñero González (Youth) (C4)
- Misleidy Coromoto Mengual González (Social Movements)
- José Luis Acosta Rodríguez (Politician) (C5)
- Antonio José De La Trinidad Boza León (Communication) (C6)
- José Jesús Fleire Méndez (Youth) (C7)
- Jean Carlos Martínez Lugo (Youth) (C8)
- Damelis Del Valle Chávez Rangel (Education) (C9)
- Jairo Román González Colina (Workers)
- Yonder Luis Duran Araujo (Youth)
- Zuyin Sarai Pérez Goliat (Social movements)
- Rafael Segundo Nava Cardozo (Social Movements) (C10)
- Liceila Mayrie Urdaneta Casanova (Social Movements)
- Elbano De Jesús Sánchez Pérez (Social movements)
- Aleida Beatriz Cardozo Reyes (Social movements)
- José Luis Bermúdez Cueva (Culture) (C11)
- Soneida Carolina Rivera Tropis (Youth)
- John Alvin Isaac Antúnez (Afro-descendant) (C12)
INDIGENOUS
- Yimmys Adolfo Rodríguez Montiel (Wayuu Indigenous)
- Sweet Hope Moran Moran (Indigena Añu)
Featured image: Gran Polo Patriotico Simon Bolivar. File photo.
Translation: OT/JRE
- orinocotribunehttps://orinocotribune.com/author/orinocotribune/
- orinocotribunehttps://orinocotribune.com/author/orinocotribune/
- orinocotribunehttps://orinocotribune.com/author/orinocotribune/
- orinocotribunehttps://orinocotribune.com/author/orinocotribune/
Share this:
- Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)
- Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)
- Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)
- Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)
- Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)
- Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)
- Click to email a link to a friend (Opens in new window)